Feltracon Privacy Policy

www.feltracon.com respects the privacy of its website visitors, in particular their rights regarding the automatic processing of personal data.
We have therefore formulated and implemented a policy on complete transparency with our costumers regarding the processing of personal data, its purpose(s) and the possibilities to exercise your legal right in the best possible way.

If you require any additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens): https://autoritieitpersoongegevens.nl/en.

The current available version of this privacy policy is the only version that applies while visiting our website until a new version replaces the current version

Article 1 – Definitions

  1. Website (hereinafter: “Website”) feltracon.com.
  2. Party responsible for processing data (hereinafter: “the controller”): Feltracon B.V., established at Dorpsstraat 17, 4152 EM Rhenoy, The Netherlands, Chamber of Commerce number 11047205 Tiel.

Article 2 – Access to the website

Access to and use of the website are strictly personal. You will refrain from using the data and information of this website for your own commercial, political or advertising purposes, as well as for any commercial offers, in particular unsolicited electronic offers.

Article 3 – Website content

All brands, images, text, comments, illustrations (animated) images, video images, sounds and all the technical applications that can be used to operate this website and more generally all the components used on this website, are protected by the laws on intellectual property.
Any reproduction, repetition, use or modification, by any means whatsoever, of all or just part of it, including technical applications, without the prior written permission of the controller, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the controller may not take immediate action against any infringement, cannot be considered as a tacit consent, nor a waiver of any right to prosecute the infringing party.

Article 4 – Management of the website

For the purpose of proper management of the site, the controller may at any time:

  • suspend, interrupt, reduce or decline the access to the website for a particular category of visitors
  • delete all information that may disrupt the functioning of the website or conflicts with national or international laws or is contrary to internet etiquette
  • make the website temporarily unavailable in order to perform updates

Article 5 – Responsibilities

  1. The controller is not liable for any failure, disturbances, difficulties or interruptions in the functioning of the website, causing the (temporary) inaccessibility of the website or any of its functionalities. You, yourself, are responsible for the way you seek connection to our website. You need to take all appropriate steps to protect your equipment and data against hazards such as virus attacks on the Internet.
    Furthermore, you are responsible for which websites you visit and what information you seek.
  2. The controller is not liable for any legal proceedings taken against you:
    • Because of the use of the website or services accessible via the Internet
    • For violating the terms of this privacy policy
  3. The controller is not liable for any damages that incur to you or third parties or your equipment, as a result of your connection to or use of the website and you will refrain from any subsequent (legal) action against the controller.
  4. If the controller is involved in a dispute because of your (ab)use of this website, he is entitled to (re)claim all subsequent damages from you.

Article 6 – Collection of data

  1. Your personal data will be collected by Feltracon B.V..
  2. Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’).
  3. An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.
  4. The personal data that is collected on the website is used mainly by the collector in order to maintain a (commercial) relationship with you and if applicable in order to process your orders. The data is recorded in an (electronic) register.

Article 7 – Your rights regarding information

  1. Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b GDPR each data subject has the right to information on and access to, and rectification, erasure and restriction of processing of his personal data, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.
  2. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  3. Each request must be accompanied by a copy of a valid ID, on which you put your signature and state the address where we can contact you.
  4. Within one month of the submitted request, you will receive an answer from us.
  5. Depending on the complexity and the number of the requests this period may be extended to two months.

Article 8 – Legal obligations

  1. In case of infringement of any law or regulation, of which a visitor is suspected and for which the authorities require the personal data collected by the collector, they will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request of those authorities, after which the personal data does not fall under the protection of the provisions of this Privacy policy anymore.
  2. If any information is necessary in order to obtain access to certain features of the website, the controller will indicate the mandatory nature of this information when requesting this data.

Article 9 – Collected data and commercial offers

  1. You may receive commercial offers from the collector. If you do not wish to receive them (anymore), please send us an email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
  2. Your personal data will not be used by our partners for commercial purposes.
  3. If you encounter any personal data from other data subjects while visiting our website, you are to refrain from collection, any unauthorized use or any other act that constitutes an infringement of the privacy of the data subject(s) is question. The collector is not responsible in these circumstances.

Article 10 – Data retention

The collected data is used an retained for the duration determined by law.

Article 11 – Cookies

  1. A cookie is a small text file placed on the hard drive of your electronic device upon visiting our website. A cookie contains data so you can be recognized as a visitor when you are visiting our website. It enables u to adjust to your needs and it facilitates you to log in on our website. When you visit our website, we inform you about the use of cookies. By continuing to use our website you accept its use, unless we ask permission by other means. You consent is valid for a period of thirteen months.
  2. We use the following types of cookies on our website:

No cookies

  1. Specifically, we use the following cookies on our website:

No other cookies

  1. When you visit our website, cookies from the collector and/or third parties may be installed on your equipment.
  2. For more information about using, managing, and deleting cookies for each electronic device, we invite you to consult the following link:
    https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/onderwerpen/internet-telefoon-tv-en-post

Article 12 – Imagery and product offered

You cannot derive any rights from the imagery that accompanies any offered product on our website.

Article 13 – Applicable Law

These conditions are governed by Dutch law. The court in the district where the collector has its place of business has the sole jurisdiction if any dispute regarding these conditions may arise, save when a legal exception applies.

Article 14 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: Sales, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., +31 (0) 345 684 864

pdfFeltracon Privacy policy


Feltracon Verwerkersovereenkomst

VERKLARING betreffende persoonsgegevens: verzamelen en gebruiken van persoonsgegevens van klanten, leveranciers en andere opdrachtnemers

Graag maken wij u er op attent dat wij de persoonsgegevens die u ons verstrekt zullen verzamelen en gebruiken omdat dit noodzakelijk is om een eventuele overeenkomst met u te sluiten en uit te voeren. Dat geldt zowel voor onze (potentiële) klanten als voor partijen bij wie wij zaken en/of diensten inkopen.

Bent u een (potentiële) klant van ons, dan gebruiken wij uw gegevens om u een offerte te kunnen toesturen, te kunnen bepalen aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst dient te voldoen, zaken te kunnen leveren of werkzaamheden voor u te kunnen verrichten, te kunnen factureren en met u vlot en efficiënt te kunnen communiceren over de uitvoeringsaspecten van de overeenkomst.

Bent u een (potentiële) leverancier of andere opdrachtnemer dan zijn uw persoonsgegevens eveneens noodzakelijk voor de sluiting en uitvoering van de overeenkomst. Bij inkoop is dat nodig om u te kunnen laten weten aan welke specificaties of wensen een bepaalde zaak of dienst wat ons betreft dient te voldoen, een offerte-aanvraag te kunnen toesturen of een bestelling bij u te kunnen plaatsen, uw facturen te kunnen betalen en vlot en efficiënt met u te kunnen communiceren over andere aspecten van de overeenkomst.

U bent niet verplicht om ons uw persoonsgegevens te verstrekken. Als u ons geen of onvoldoende persoonsgegevens verstrekt, dan is het echter wel mogelijk dat wij aan de hiervoor genoemde werkzaamheden geen uitvoering kunnen geven.

Doorgifte aan derden

In verband met de uitvoering van een eventuele overeenkomst met u is het mogelijk dat wij uw persoonsgegevens moeten verstrekken aan partijen die onderdelen, materialen en producten aan ons toeleveren of in onze opdracht werkzaamheden uitvoeren. Verder maken wij gebruik van externe serverruimte voor de opslag van (delen van) onze verkoop- en inkoopadministratie, waar uw persoonsgegevens een onderdeel van uitmaken. Uw persoonsgegevens worden om die reden aan onze provider van serverruimte verstrekt. Verder maken wij gebruik van Microsoft Office en de bijbehorende opslagmogelijkheden voor e-mails en andere bestanden. Omdat wij gebruik maken van een nieuwsbrief mailing dienst, worden uw persoonsgegevens tot slot doorgegeven aan de aanbieder van deze dienst.

Direct marketing

Als u ons daarvoor toestemming heeft gegeven, zullen wij de door u opgegeven persoonsgegevens bewaren en gebruiken om u in de toekomst persoonlijk per e-mail op de hoogte te brengen van onze bestaande en nieuwe producten en diensten en u hier eventueel een aanbieding voor te doen. Iedere keer dat wij u een reclamemailing sturen, heeft u de mogelijkheid ons te laten weten hier geen prijs meer op te stellen. Zie hiervoor de afmeldlink onderaan iedere mailing.

Bewaarperiode persoonsgegevens

Indien u een offerte bij ons heeft opgevraagd maar u geen klant bij ons geworden bent, zullen wij uw gegevens uiterlijk één jaar na ons laatste contact verwijderen. Ook indien wij een offerte van u hebben ontvangen, maar wij geen klant van u zijn geworden, zullen uw persoonsgegevens uiterlijk één jaar na ons laatste contact worden verwijderd. Bent u wel klant bij ons geworden of wij bij u, dan zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens bewaren voor de duur van zeven jaar na het einde van het boekjaar waarin de overeenkomst met u volledig is uitgevoerd. De periode van zeven jaar komt overeen met de periode waarbinnen wij verplicht zijn onze administratie te bewaren voor de Belastingdienst. Na afloop van deze periode zullen wij uw persoonsgegevens verwijderen.

Uw rechten

U heeft het recht om ons te vragen om uw eigen persoonsgegevens te mogen inzien. Als daartoe aanleiding bestaat, kunt u ons ook verzoeken om aanvulling van uw persoonsgegevens of om het wijzigen van onjuistheden. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om te vragen om uw persoonsgegevens te wissen of het gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te beperken. Ook kunt u bij ons bezwaar maken tegen het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw gegevens of een klacht indienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Tot slot kunt u ons verzoeken om verkrijging van uw persoonsgegevens of overdracht van die gegevens aan een ander. Om uw rechten te kunnen uitoefenen kunt u zich wenden tot: Feltracon B.V., Dorpsstraat 17 4152 EM  Rhenoy, 0345-684864, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Ook met vragen of voor meer informatie over het verzamelen en gebruiken van uw persoonsgegevens kunt u uiteraard contact met ons opnemen.

Wij maken u erop attent dat wij de persoonsgegevens die u ons heeft verstrekt en eventueel nog zult verstrekken, zullen verwerken op de manier zoals wij die in onze privacyverklaring hebben omschreven.

Wij verwijzen u graag naar de Feltracon Privacy policy voor meer informatie over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens en de rechten die u heeft.

pdfFeltracon Verwerkersovereenkomst

Feltracon | Food Processing Solutions

Feltracon develops innovative machines for the food processing industry, from standalone solutions to complete production lines. We will take care of everything, from engineering to commissioning, anywhere in the world.

CONTACT US

Feltracon B.V.
Dorpsstraat 17
4152 EM Rhenoy, NL
T: +31 (0)345 684 864
E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.